Skip to main content
Claim Your Event To Improve This Listing

Frosty Half Marathon

Join us on 12/03/2026
(race date estimated)

Frosty Half Marathon Race Description

Come run the Frosty Half Marathon race in Raynham this December


Get ready for the Frosty Half Marathon


Frosty Half Marathon Where & When

  • Location: , Raynham, MA 02767
  • Race Date: 2017/12/03 12:00:00 AM (Sunday)
  • Categories:
    • Half Marathon

Frosty Half Marathon Reviews

3.8 - 3 reviews

Review Frosty Half Marathon

Most Helpful Review
2.5/5
Course: 3.0/5
Organization: 1.5/5
Frosty

Course says “mostly flat”. I disagree. There are a considerable number of hills on this course. Bare this in mind and plan accordingly. Definitely not a flat and fast course. The first two mile markers were inaccurately placed, making pacing difficult.

Ryan B.
5.0/5
Course: 5.0/5
Organization: 5.0/5
2019 Race Review
Review On: 2019-12-14 12:43:42
Small but perfect!

Went out on a whim on a very cold day. If you're looking for a casual start without crowding, supportive aid stations, and a nice, PR-friendly course to run 13.1, this race is for you! I train around Boston and the hills were modest at worst and fun at best! Keeps the legs moving.

Julie M. has attended 1 times
4.0/5
Course: 4.0/5
Organization: 3.5/5
2018 Race Review
Review On: 2019-10-14 11:53:15
Nice local race

While the course is "mostly flat", there is a decent hill at about 10 miles that will test your fitness. Once you crest that final hill, the last 2-3 miles are fine. Some rolling hills in the middle, but nothing severe. I've done it 3 times, and probably a 4th in 2019. I like the modest size field (about 600 runners) and the quiet country road course. Organizers have a nice post-race breakfast too.

Bob P. has attended 3 times

View all Frosty Half Marathon reviews.


Other Races You May Want to Consider

The Fall 50

 - Oct 24th, 2026
The Fall 50 is designed to be a daylong running adventure set against the colorful backdrop of Door County, Wisconsin during peak Fall colors. Participants may compete as members of a team of 2-5 runners or as a solo ultra-marathoner. ... read more

Utah Valley Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K & 5K

 - Jun 5th, 2027
The Utah Valley Marathon was named a Top 10 Race by Runner's World Magazine. The course is a fast Boston Qualifier that is almost entirely downhill. The scenery is incredible with waterfalls, a reservoir, Provo River, and the Mountains. After you se... read more

THE BUCK FIFTY

 - Apr 17th, 2027
  The Buck Fifty! An overnight relay race that will take you over 150 scenic and rolling miles in Southern Ohio. You will travel through several communities, run trails in 4 amazing National and State Parks and across several school campuses.&n... read more

FALL TOUR OF ST. GEORGE

 - Oct 24th, 2026
OCTOBER 24, 2026 Follow us on Social Media to stay up to date. We post reminders and important dates and times to keep you in the loop! Every cyclist knows two things are necessary to truly experience the beauty of a region: your bike, and your frien... read more

San Antonio Food Bank Turkey Trot

 - Nov 26th, 2026
  Lace up your running shoes and gather with friends, family, and the entire community on Thanksgiving morning for the San Antonio Food Bank’s Turkey Trot 5k Run & Walk. Every step you take and every registration fee will directly sup... read more

Door County Triathlon

 - Jul 18th, 2027
The Door County Peninsula is often referred to as the “Cape Cod of the Midwest.” This popular Midwestern tourist destination offers an abundance of lodging, dining, shopping and entertainment options. The sandy shorelines and majestic bl... read more

CCTX Marathon-Corpus Christi

 - Dec 27th, 2026
ALWAYS CHECK SPAM/JUNK MAIL FOR PURCHASE CONFIRMATIONS/DETAILS ABOUT THE EVENT. IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT US DIRECTLY AT 361-947-1540 Follow us!  @vfitproductions (Facebook) @vfit.pro (Instagram) @cctx.marathon    CCTX... read more

BIG STEPS for Little Friends 5K Run/Walk

 - Oct 31st, 2026
          13th Annual Nihonmachi Little Friends “Big Steps for Little Friends 5K Event”   Location: Golden Gate ParkRace Date:  Sunday, October 18, 2026Time: 9:00 am - 1:00 pm &n... read more

Krispy Kreme Challenge

 - Feb 6th, 2027
The Krispy Kreme Challenge is a student run, charity based race dedicated to supporting the mission of the North Carolina Children's Hospital. We strive for a safe and fun event to bring together both the local community and the international runnin... read more

Reindeer Run

 - Dec 5th, 2026
Dash through the crisp December air and jingle all the way to the finish line at the **Reindeer Run 5K / 10K** — a holiday-themed fun run starting and ending at **Second Summit Cider** in Salt Lake City!   Whether you're a sprinter or a s... read more

Join us at the Frosty Half Marathon in December for a great race. The Frosty Half Marathon works hard to deliver you a memorable race experience. We would love to hear from you, so consider writing us a review.

Write Review

 

Frosty Half Marathon - Disclaimer

Race director for Frosty Half Marathon?
Click to claim and improve your listing.