Skip to main content

Tread-Away on CRMO at the Dam

Join us on 02/08/2026
(race date estimated)

Tread-Away on CRMO at the Dam Race Description

This is a fundraiser event for Kathryn Grace Treadaway. The race is at the Grenada Lake Dam in MS. Every registration guarantees a t-shirt.

Food and beverages will be available after the run/ walk for a modest fee courtesy of King Cotton Meats.

All proceeds will go directly to the family of Kathryn, to include the fees for the refreshments. 


Get ready for the Tread-Away on CRMO at the Dam


Tread-Away on CRMO at the Dam location map image

Tread-Away on CRMO at the Dam Where & When

  • Location: MS-333 Grenada Lake Dam, Grenada, MS 38901
  • Race Date: 2023/02/08 09:00:00 AM (Wednesday)
  • Categories:
    • Running/ walking

Tread-Away on CRMO at the Dam Reviews

0 - 0 reviews

Be the first to review Tread-Away on CRMO at the Dam


Other Races You May Want to Consider

Social Club BooDash

 - Oct 31st, 2026
... read more

Run For Hope

 - Nov 14th, 2026
   View Participants   The 26th Annual Run For Hope 10K, 5k, 2M Walk, Fun Run November 14th, 2026 Bonita Lakes Park Meridian, MS 8am Start.   All races are chip timed by Time 2 Run Race Timing 10K Trail Run - Come run the challen... read more

Mars Hill Pentecostal Church Run Walk Worship

 - Oct 31st, 2026
October 31st, 2026 Mars Hill Volunteer Fire Department 4470 Mars Hill Road Philadelphia, MS View Participants Race Day Schedule: 7:00 am - 7:30 am Race Day Registration and Packet Pickup 7:45 am 5K Run Starts 7:45 am 5K Walk Starts After 5K Fun Run... read more

Martin Middle School 5K Trick-or-Trot Glow Run

 - Oct 24th, 2026
Get Ready to Glow! 👻✨ Join us for the Martin Middle School Trick-or-Trot Glow Run on Saturday, October 24, 2026! Whether you're running, walking, or jogging, throw on your favorite Halloween costume, grab yo... read more

The Great Pumpkin Dash

 - Nov 14th, 2026
The Family YMCA of Southeast MS  invites you to join us in our inaugural run The Great Pumpkin Dash November 14th, 2026 The race will start and finish at our facilities located 3719 Veterans Memorial Drive in Hattiesburg.    ... read more

Trojan Turkey Trot

 - Nov 7th, 2026
Hosted by NE Lauderdale Softball and Boy's Soccer At Bonita Lakes Grove section 1 Bonita Reservoir Rd, Meridian, MS 39301 T-Shirt Deadline is October 26th View Participants Race Day Registration and packet pickup is 6:45am - 7:50am Race begins at 8a... read more

PC Hohenwald Rudolph Run/Walk 5K

 - Dec 5th, 2026
General InformationThis is the 11th Annual Rudolph Run 5K Run/Walk, sponsored by the Pilot Club of Hohenwald. Funds from this event go to support Projects of the Pilot Club of Hohenwald. The Pilot Club: gives youth an outlet for service, through Anc... read more

Commissary HALLOWEEN Beer Run

 - Oct 30th, 2026
COMMISSARY BEER RUN HALLOWEEN Don’t forget your costume!!     Friday night OCTOBER 30th 6:30 pm   Come join us for a quarter mile loop thru historic downtown Laurel We will have 2 categories for participants Heavy Weight will r... read more

Christmas On The River Jingle Bell 5K Run

 - Dec 5th, 2026
  View Participants December 5th, 2026 Registration begins at 7:30 am at Rooster Hall (216 N Walnut Ave, Demopolis, AL 36732 ) Race begins at 8:30 am   Registration fee: $25 if turned in by November 29th (non-refundable) $30 day of race &... read more

Candy Cane 5K Dash

 - Dec 5th, 2026
  VIEW PARTICIPANTS   St. Patrick School Candy Cane 5K Dash & 1 Mile Fun Run Saturday December 5th, 2026 - 8:30am   5K Awards: Overall Male & Overall Female   Male & Female Age Groups 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-4... read more

Join us at the Tread-Away on CRMO at the Dam in February for a great race. The Tread-Away on CRMO at the Dam works hard to deliver you a memorable race experience. We would love to hear from you, so consider writing us a review.

Write Review

Contact Information

If you have any questions or comments for the event directors, click the button below.
Please include all fields
Contact email for event director is invalid. Please try again later
Race Entry has sent your message to Tread-Away on CRMO at the Dam.

An error occurred

 

Tread-Away on CRMO at the Dam - Disclaimer