Skip to main content

River Walk

Join us on 05/11/2026
(race date estimated)

River Walk Race Description

5K Walk to raise awareness and funds to support scholarships in River's memory.


Get ready for the River Walk


River Walk location map image

River Walk Where & When

  • Location: 1009 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08054
  • Race Date: 2019/05/11 09:00:00 AM (Saturday)
  • Categories:
    • Distance

River Walk Reviews

0 - 0 reviews

Be the first to review River Walk


Other Races You May Want to Consider

Carlisle Family YMCA Turkey Trot 5K

 - Nov 26th, 2026
Welcome Back, Carlisle Family YMCA Turkey Trotters! We’re excited to celebrate the 25th Anniversary of the Carlisle Family YMCA Turkey Trot Presented by Penn State Health! This year, we’re once again offering both in-person and virtual r... read more

Veterans Day 5k Run & Walk

 - Nov 7th, 2026
Join us for the Veterans Day 5K Run & Walk honoring those who have served our country!  Whether you’re running for a personal best or walking in honor of someone who served, this event is about community, appreciation, and makin... read more

Milford Turkey Trot

 - Nov 26th, 2026
REGISTER FOR 2026 NOW!!!   Join us down at Fowler Pavilion - 1 Shipyard Lane (behind the library)         Event Stats as of 11:00 AM 10/21/2026     Join us for the 6th annual Milford Turkey Trot at 9:00 AM Tha... read more

Total Immersion Private Swim Lessons - 6 Hours

 - Dec 31st, 2026
  About This ActivityTotal Immersion private lessons (6 hour packages) teach you the essential drills and strategies to achieve a fishlike swimming stroke at your own pace. Topics & drills covered:   *Balance and streamlining drills *S... read more

St. Kateri's Run/Walk with the Son for Haiti 5K

 - Dec 5th, 2026
Voted "Best Overall Race" 2022 by PTC   St. Kateri’s Run/Walk with the Son for Haiti 5K    Saturday Dec.5, 2026  St. Kateri Tekakwitha Church 3800 Big Bethel Rd. Yorktown, 23693 This year, 2026, we celebrate the 2... read more

Private & Semi-Private ChiWalking Clinic

 - Dec 31st, 2026
  About This Activity Brief Description:In this workshop you will learn the basic ingredients of the ChiWalking® Technique. You will get lots of personal attention and enjoy a rich learning experience packed with good information to help yo... read more

Private & Semi-Private ChiRunning Clinic

 - Dec 31st, 2026
  About This ActivityBrief Description:ChiRunning combines the inner focus and flow of T'ai Chi with the power and energy of running to create a revolutionary running form and philosophy that takes the pounding, pain, and potential damage out o... read more

Hatboro Federal Skeleton Skurry - Hatboro

 - Oct 31st, 2026
  Hatboro Federal Skeleton Skurry 2025 on Saturday 10/25/2025 9:30 AM. Location:  130 Spring Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040   Distance Options:  5K 1 Mile Walk &n... read more

Video Analysis

 - Dec 31st, 2026
  Video analysis Whether you are new to ChiRunning /Total Immersion Swimming or have been practicing for a while, video analysis is a key tool for form improvement.   Analysis will cover: · Review body position in run form or c... read more

Coaching

 - Dec 31st, 2026
  OnPoint Fitness offers a customized monthly coaching package to meet your individual needs. Training programs are available for triathlon (from sprint to Ironman), running (5k to marathon), and swimming.   Consultation to... read more

Join us at the River Walk in May for a great race. The River Walk works hard to deliver you a memorable race experience. We would love to hear from you, so consider writing us a review.

Write Review

Contact Information

If you have any questions or comments for the event directors, click the button below.
Please include all fields
Contact email for event director is invalid. Please try again later
Race Entry has sent your message to River Walk.

An error occurred

 

River Walk - Disclaimer