Skip to main content

Father Daughter/Family 5K

Join us on 10/01/2026
(race date estimated)

Father Daughter/Family 5K Race Description

Relationships between a father and daughter are important.  To strengthen that bond, spend some quality time running in the Nowlin Nonprofit Family 5k.  All family members are welcome and the race is kid friendly.  


Get ready for the Father Daughter/Family 5K


Father Daughter/Family 5K location map image

Father Daughter/Family 5K Where & When

  • Location: Leslie Groves Park, Richland, WA 99352
  • Race Date: 2016/10/01 10:00:00 AM (Saturday)
  • Categories:
    • Father Daughter/ Family 5K

Father Daughter/Family 5K Reviews

0 - 0 reviews

Be the first to review Father Daughter/Family 5K


Other Races You May Want to Consider

Scare Hunger Family Fun/Run Walk - October 11, 2026

 - Oct 11th, 2026
Join Us for a Fun-Filled Spooktacular Event! The Selah-Naches Food Bank invites you to join us for a fun run/walk event, which promises prizes and fun along the way!  Come out and enjoy the fresh fall air and community spirit.   Event... read more

Catch Me If You Can 2 Mile Hero vs. Villain Chase

 - Oct 24th, 2026
Can you catch ’em… or can you escape? Catch Me If You Can isn't your typical 2-mile race. This fun Hero vs. Villain chase puts a twist on race day — you choose your side! Will you join the Villains and try to escape? Or become a H... read more

Join us at the Father Daughter/Family 5K in October for a great race. The Father Daughter/Family 5K works hard to deliver you a memorable race experience. We would love to hear from you, so consider writing us a review.

Write Review

Contact Information

If you have any questions or comments for the event directors, click the button below.
Please include all fields
Contact email for event director is invalid. Please try again later
Race Entry has sent your message to Father Daughter/Family 5K.

An error occurred

 

Father Daughter/Family 5K - Disclaimer