Skip to main content

New Jersey 10 Miler

Join us on 10/09/2026
(race date estimated)

New Jersey 10 Miler Race Description

New Jersey's 10 Miler and 5K.  A challenging course boasts to be one of the most scenic 10 miler in the country with water views on the entire 10 mile looped course.

This is a Virtual Event in 2021


Get ready for the New Jersey 10 Miler


New Jersey 10 Miler location map image

New Jersey 10 Miler Where & When

  • Location: 24 Broadway , Somers Point, NJ 08244
  • Race Date: 2021/10/09 08:00:00 AM (Saturday)
  • Categories:
    • NJ10 Ten Miler

New Jersey 10 Miler Reviews

0 - 0 reviews

Be the first to review New Jersey 10 Miler


Other Races You May Want to Consider

Veterans Day 5k Run & Walk

 - Nov 7th, 2026
Join us for the Veterans Day 5K Run & Walk honoring those who have served our country!  Whether you’re running for a personal best or walking in honor of someone who served, this event is about community, appreciation, and makin... read more

HARTZ PT Fall Blast

 - Oct 3rd, 2026
We are very excited to announce the 23rd annual Fall Blast 5K Run/Walk on October 3, 2026 in Lititz, PA.    All entries for this year's event will be online using this registration platform until Wednesday, September 30, 2026  R... read more

Support Our Troops

 - Oct 17th, 2026
Honoring Vinny Walters • Celebrating America's 250th Anniversary Saturday, October 17, 2026     Run for Those Who Serve. Walk for Those We Remember. Join runners, walkers, veterans, military families, and community members for the Su... read more

Milford Turkey Trot

 - Nov 26th, 2026
REGISTER FOR 2026 NOW!!!   Join us down at Fowler Pavilion - 1 Shipyard Lane (behind the library)       Join us for the 6th annual Milford Turkey Trot at 9:00 AM Thanksgiving morning along Gulf Street, Buckingham Ave and New H... read more

Heardle

 - Oct 13th, 2026
Hey there, music lovers and puzzle enthusiasts! Get ready to embark on a delightful auditory adventure with Heardle! If you’re the kind of person who can listen to a snippet of a song and name it in a heartbeat, then you’re in for a... read more

Richmond Rocket Halloween 5k

 - Oct 25th, 2026
Richmond Rockets Halloween 5K Sunday, October 25, 2026 • Silver Lake Park • Staten Island, NY Run Fast. Dress Up. Give Back. Celebrate Halloween with one of Staten Island's favorite fall running traditions! Join the Richmond Rockets on Sun... read more

St. Kateri's Run/Walk with the Son for Haiti 5K

 - Dec 5th, 2026
Voted "Best Overall Race" 2022 by PTC   St. Kateri’s Run/Walk with the Son for Haiti 5K    Saturday Dec.5, 2026  St. Kateri Tekakwitha Church 3800 Big Bethel Rd. Yorktown, 23693 This year, 2026, we celebrate the 2... read more

7th Annual TJ Memorial 5K Run/Walk

 - Oct 24th, 2026
Join us for the 7th Annual TJ Memorial 5K Run/Walk on October 24th! This beloved community event honors the memory of Todd Jewell, a cherished Richmond County resident, avid cyclist, and runner. Todd's Saturday morning runs through the streets of Wa... read more

RUN for WOSAC

 - Oct 2nd, 2026
 "Run for WOSAC" This race supports the mission of the West Orange STOP Suicide Advocacy Coalition (WOSAC) which increases access to suicide awareness and prevention resources and support services in the Township of West Orange. WE CAN ALL... read more

RHAM GIRLS XC Color Run!

 - Oct 24th, 2026
Support Girls Cross Country. Join us for the RHAM Color Run on Saturday, October 24th at 9:00 AM at RHAM High School (85 Wall Street, Hebron)! Whether you run, walk, or jog, you’ll be blasted with vibrant color bursts as you make your way thro... read more

Join us at the New Jersey 10 Miler in October for a great race. The New Jersey 10 Miler works hard to deliver you a memorable race experience. We would love to hear from you, so consider writing us a review.

Write Review

Contact Information

If you have any questions or comments for the event directors, click the button below.
Please include all fields
Contact email for event director is invalid. Please try again later
Race Entry has sent your message to New Jersey 10 Miler.

An error occurred

 

New Jersey 10 Miler - Disclaimer