Skip to main content

Tahoe Turkey Trot

Join us on 11/25/2026
(race date estimated)

Tahoe Turkey Trot Race Description

Tahoe Turkey Trot


Get ready for the Tahoe Turkey Trot


Tahoe Turkey Trot location map image

Tahoe Turkey Trot Where & When

  • Location: 1011 E San Bernardino Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • Race Date: 2022/11/25 12:00:00 PM (Friday)
  • Categories:
    • Mini Runners Run
    • Kids Run
    • Senior Run

Tahoe Turkey Trot Reviews

0 - 0 reviews

Be the first to review Tahoe Turkey Trot


Other Races You May Want to Consider

Oakland Cubs Cozy Cub 5K and Kids Mile Fun Run

 - Dec 6th, 2026
The Cubs are a youth running team based in Oakland California. The Cubs are committed to the Oakland community and its youth. We believe running and athletics is a sport that can build physical skills, character, resilience, and intrinsic work ... read more

Ashland Cherryland 5K Fun Run

 - Oct 9th, 2027
Join us in a 5K Run, Walk or Roll event in the Ashland and Cherryland Communities. The 5K Race will start at 9:00 AM at the local REACH Ashland Youth Center and will take you through the beautiful community of Ashland.Afterwards, there will be a fun... read more

Oktoberfest Run SACRAMENTO

 - Sep 26th, 2026
Description Lace up, get festive, and earn your Oktoberfest celebration the best way possible — by running for it! Our delightful 'Oktoberfest Fun Run' is back with a dash of Bavarian spirit. Join this race that's brimming with Gemütlic... read more

Join us at the Tahoe Turkey Trot in November for a great race. The Tahoe Turkey Trot works hard to deliver you a memorable race experience. We would love to hear from you, so consider writing us a review.

Write Review

Contact Information

If you have any questions or comments for the event directors, click the button below.
Please include all fields
Contact email for event director is invalid. Please try again later
Race Entry has sent your message to Tahoe Turkey Trot.

An error occurred

 

Tahoe Turkey Trot - Disclaimer