Skip to main content
Claim Your Event To Improve This Listing

Southern Tier Running Club Pie and Glove 5K

Join us on 11/24/2026
(race date estimated)

Southern Tier Running Club Pie and Glove 5K Race Description

Come run the Southern Tier Running Club Pie and Glove 5K race in Corning this November


Get ready for the Southern Tier Running Club Pie and Glove 5K


Southern Tier Running Club Pie and Glove 5K Where & When

  • Location: , Corning, NY 14831
  • Race Date: 2016/11/24 12:00:00 AM (Thursday)
  • Categories:
    • 5K

Southern Tier Running Club Pie and Glove 5K Reviews

0 - 0 reviews

Be the first to review Southern Tier Running Club Pie and Glove 5K


Other Races You May Want to Consider

Damascus Freedom 5k

 - Sep 12th, 2026
The Damascus Freedom 5K is an annual community event held in remembrance of 9/11. We aim to be respectful of the anniversary of the attacks, but also to celebrate our freedom and give back to those who serve(d) and their families by donating all pro... read more

Veterans Day 5k Run & Walk

 - Nov 7th, 2026
Join us for the Veterans Day 5K Run & Walk honoring those who have served our country!  Whether you’re running for a personal best or walking in honor of someone who served, this event is about community, appreciation, and makin... read more

HARTZ PT Fall Blast

 - Oct 3rd, 2026
We are very excited to announce the 23rd annual Fall Blast 5K Run/Walk on October 3, 2026 in Lititz, PA.    All entries for this year's event will be online using this registration platform until Wednesday, September 30, 2026  R... read more

The Croghan Crusher Gravel Grinder

 - Sep 12th, 2026
Get ready for the Croghan Crusher Gravel Grinder, kicking off and wrapping up at Oswegatchie Educational Center, 9340 Long Pond Rd, Croghan, NY! Crush it or Get Crushed This isn't just any race—it's your chance to conquer a wild blend of north... read more

AIA Queen City Architecture 5K

 - Sep 12th, 2026
  ONLINE REGISTRATION CLOSES AT 5pm on Thursday September 10th. Walk-Up registration is available day-of-race. If you plan to walk-up please show up early to get through the process before the race begins. Please see packet pickup information b... read more

National Chocolate Day Run for Chocolates NEW JERSEY

 - Sep 12th, 2026
Description  Ready, Set, Chocolate! Join Us for the Sweetest Run of the Year – The Chocolate Run!Lace up your running shoes and bring your sweet tooth—because this isn’t your average race.It’s a deliciously fun ev... read more

Carlisle Family YMCA Turkey Trot 5K

 - Nov 26th, 2026
Welcome Back, Carlisle Family YMCA Turkey Trotters! We’re excited to celebrate the 25th Anniversary of the Carlisle Family YMCA Turkey Trot Presented by Penn State Health! This year, we’re once again offering both in-person and virtual r... read more

Oktoberfest Run PHILADELPHIA

 - Sep 26th, 2026
Description ðŸÂ‡ðŸÂŽ Gallop Into the New Year! ðŸÂŽðŸÂ‡âœ¨ Step into the Year... read more

National Chocolate Day Run for Chocolates PHILADELPHIA

 - Sep 12th, 2026
Description Ready, Set, Chocolate! Join Us for the Sweetest Run of the Year – The Chocolate Run!Lace up your running shoes and bring your sweet tooth—because this isn’t your average race.It’s a deliciously fun event fo... read more

Sackets Harbor Marathon & Half Marathon

 - Sep 6th, 2026
Join us for a Boston-qualifying Marathon and Half Marathon through the scenic lake-side village of Sackets Harbor and the surrounding area. This is an out-and-back course with the START and FINISH of both races on Pike Road along the Madison Barrack... read more

Join us at the Southern Tier Running Club Pie and Glove 5K in November for a great race. The Southern Tier Running Club Pie and Glove 5K works hard to deliver you a memorable race experience. We would love to hear from you, so consider writing us a review.

Write Review

 

Southern Tier Running Club Pie and Glove 5K - Disclaimer

Race director for Southern Tier Running Club Pie and Glove 5K?
Click to claim and improve your listing.