Skip to main content

NRYHA Fun Run

Join us on 10/17/2026
(race date estimated)

NRYHA Fun Run Race Description

NRYHA Walk or Run - Saturday October 17th

5K, 10K and Kids Run

7:30 Race Day Registration

8:30 5K/10K Start

10:00 Kids Run Start

 

All pre-registered participants (including kids run) guaranteed race stocking hat.

Concessions, indoor bathrooms, and ice cream truck will be available!!!!


Get ready for the NRYHA Fun Run


NRYHA Fun Run location map image

NRYHA Fun Run Where & When

  • Location: Sportscenter Road, New Richmond, WI 54017
  • Race Date: 2015/10/17 08:30:00 AM (Saturday)
  • Categories:
    • NRYHA 5K
    • NRYHA 10K
    • NRYHA Kids Run

NRYHA Fun Run Reviews

0 - 0 reviews

Be the first to review NRYHA Fun Run


Other Races You May Want to Consider

Run The Ritter

 - Nov 14th, 2026
  Trail run 5 mile loop with a 3 mile and 10 mile option and added Canicross division.  This is a beautiful trail run south of the river located right off Hwy I35 in Lakeville.  Meant to inspire new and experienced trail runners that ... read more

Trick or Trot 5K Walk/Run

 - Oct 31st, 2026
Join Us for the PCCS 5K Fundraiser! Lace up your running shoes and support Postville Childcare Services at our "redo" first annual 5K Fun Run/Walk! Every step you take helps provide quality care, learning, and play for our amazing kids.   Date:... read more

Twilight Santa Shuffle

 - Nov 28th, 2026
Lace up your running shoes and get ready to kick off the holiday season with a little Christmas magic! Join us for the Twilight Santa Shuffle, a festive 1-mile run/walk down Clark Street, illuminated with sparkling holiday lights to create a magical... read more

Friends of Pilot Knob 5K Fun run/Walk

 - Nov 7th, 2026
  Run or walk a 5K. After participants have finished the course Chili and Beer will be provided.  ... read more

Shamrock Shuffle 5k

 - Mar 6th, 2027
Race Timeline: March 6th 2027 9am:          Day of registration and race packet                   pick up begins10am:        Shamrock ... read more

Join us at the NRYHA Fun Run in October for a great race. The NRYHA Fun Run works hard to deliver you a memorable race experience. We would love to hear from you, so consider writing us a review.

Write Review

Contact Information

If you have any questions or comments for the event directors, click the button below.
Please include all fields
Contact email for event director is invalid. Please try again later
Race Entry has sent your message to NRYHA Fun Run.

An error occurred

 

NRYHA Fun Run - Disclaimer