Skip to main content
Claim Your Event To Improve This Listing

Marion Arts Festival Half Marathon & 5K

Join us on 05/20/2026
(race date estimated)

Marion Arts Festival Half Marathon & 5K Race Description

Come run the Marion Arts Festival Half Marathon & 5K race in Marion this May

Get ready for the Marion Arts Festival Half Marathon & 5K

Marion Arts Festival Half Marathon & 5K Where & When

  • Location: , Marion, IA 52302
  • Race Date: 2017/05/20 12:00:00 AM (Saturday)
  • Categories:
    • Half Marathon
    • 5K

Marion Arts Festival Half Marathon & 5K Reviews

0 - 0 reviews

Be the first to review Marion Arts Festival Half Marathon & 5K


Other Races You May Want to Consider

Run The Ritter

 - Nov 14th, 2026
  Trail run 5 mile loop with a 3 mile and 10 mile option and added Canicross division.  This is a beautiful trail run south of the river located right off Hwy I35 in Lakeville.  Meant to inspire new and experienced trail runners that ... read more

The Autumn Trek

 - Sep 13th, 2026
Come experience some of the most scenic countryside in western Wisconsin.  We start and end at The Garage Bikes + Brews in River Falls, WI.  Choose between 4 ride loops which will take you along quiet country roads through some of the most... read more

Suicide Prevention Collaborative 15th Annual 5k

 - Sep 19th, 2026
Enjoy a lovely Saturday morning walk, run, or jog at Colby Lake Park in Woodbury. Our 15th Annual Suicide Prevention Collaborative 5k will be held on Saturday, September 19, 2026 at 9:30am, with a free Resource Fair starting at 8:30am. The Suicide P... read more

Lincolnway Run

 - Aug 29th, 2026
  Welcome to the 5th Annual Cal-Wheat Fun Days! This will be the first event for the day! Saturday August 29th in Wheatland!   Lincolnway 5K, 1-Mile and Kids Obstacle Course! This is for runners, joggers and walkers!    6:45 AM ~... read more

Backbone Trail Run

 - Oct 10th, 2026
Join Backbone Lake Friends as we celebrate the beauty and fun Backbone State Park has to offer. ... read more

La Plata, MO Run Thru the Jungle

 - Sep 5th, 2026
The 34th annual Run Thru the Jungle features a 5K Run, 1.2 Mile Walk, and a Tot Trot event. This event will take place on Saturday, September 5, 2026 in downtown La Plata, MO as part of the beloved Soybean Festival in the city park. Runners are chip... read more

Pulaski Corn Show 5k Race

 - Sep 12th, 2026
Pulaski Corn Show's 4th annual 5k!  Run through a beautiful rural Iowa community and join us for all of the festivities that follow at the Pulaski Corn Show! A whole day of family fun and entertainment!  The first 50 registrants will recei... read more

Harvest Hammer Duathlon

 - Sep 19th, 2026
We will feature a 5k run and a 21 mile bike ride for our Duathletes. Or you can choose to just run. That is fine. You can pick a partner to run or ride the bike and you do the opposite. Co-ed teams are also encouraged to race. The 5k portion of the ... read more

Mental health

 - Jan 1st, 2030
no ... read more

Route 66 Run- Stop 12 Williamsville

 - Sep 9th, 2026
A quiet stretch of the Mother Road with a powerful message of solidarity.Welcome to Stop 12 of the Solidarity Sidekick Down Route 66 series — a 6.6K run/walk through the small but mighty village of Williamsville, where the Mother Road cuts thr... read more

Join us at the Marion Arts Festival Half Marathon & 5K in May for a great race. The Marion Arts Festival Half Marathon & 5K works hard to deliver you a memorable race experience. We would love to hear from you, so consider writing us a review.

Write Review

 

Marion Arts Festival Half Marathon & 5K - Disclaimer

Race director for Marion Arts Festival Half Marathon & 5K?
Click to claim and improve your listing.